Committee

The Organizing Committee of the VIII International Siberian Transport Forum and the specialized exhibition of transport and logistics services
TransSiberia/TransLogistica — 2019

Andrey Travnikov
— Governor of the Novosibirsk Region, Chairman of the Organizing Committee;
Vladimir Znatkov
— First Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Novosibirsk Region, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee;
Anatoly Kostylevsky
— Minister of Transport and Road Facilities of the Novosibirsk Region, Secretary of the Organizing Committee;
Vladimir Burovtsev
— Deputy Head of the Siberian Territorial Administration of the Federal Agency for Rail Transport (by agreement);
Ivan Goncharov
— Head of the Department for Investment Policy and Territorial Development of the Office of the Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the Siberian Federal District (by agreement);
Alexander Gritsai
— Head of the West-Siberian Railway — a branch of the Open Joint Stock Company “Russian Railways” (by agreement);
Natalia Donskaya
— Deputy Chairman — Head of the Office of the Chairman of the Executive Committee of the International Association for Economic Cooperation of the Subjects of the Russian Federation “Siberian Agreement” (by agreement);
Valery Ilyenko
— Deputy Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Novosibirsk Region (by agreement);
Igor Leontyev
— Head of Commercial Services of the Novosibirsk International Airport (Tolmachevo) of the Joint Stock Company “Tolmachevo Airport” (by agreement);
Alexey Manakov
— Rector of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education “Siberian State Transport University” (by agreement);
Fedor Nikolaev
— Chairman of the Committee of the Legislative Assembly of the Novosibirsk Region on Transport, Industrial and Information Policy (by agreement);
Sergey Pavlushkin
— Head of the Federal Budget Institution “Administration of the Ob Basin Inland Waterways” (by agreement);
Daniyar Safiullin
— Deputy Mayor of the city of Novosibirsk (by agreement);
Vyacheslav Sorogovets
— Acting Head of the West Siberian Interregional Territorial Administration of Air Transport of the Federal Agency of Air Transport (by agreement);
Alexandr Starovoytov
— Member of the Committee on Transport and Construction of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation (by agreement);
Elena Tyrina
— Deputy Chairman of the Committee of the Legislative Assembly of the Novosibirsk Region on Transport, Industrial and Information Policy (by agreement);
Alexey Fursov
— Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Interregional Association for Economic Cooperation of the Subjects of the Russian Federation “Siberian Agreement” for project activities (by agreement);
Evgeny Chernyshev
— General Representative of S7 Airlines in the countries of Central Asia and at the Tolmachevo Airport (by agreement).

1 Aleksey Manakov
D.Sc., prof., Rector of Siberian Transport University
rectorat@stu.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
2 Dr., Prof. Jacek Szołtysek
D.Sc., prof., Head of Social Logistics Deparment, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
szoltysek@uekat.pl Rezultat slika za флаг польши
3 Andrey Abramov
D.Sc., prof., Vice-Rector of Siberian Transport University
abramov@stu.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
4 Zdenka Popovic
D.Sc., prof., Head of Department of Roads, Airports and Railways, Belgrade University of Belgrade, Serbia
popovic_zdenka@yahoo.com Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
5 Miomir Miljković
University of Niš, Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Serbia
miomir.miljkovic@outlook.com Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
6 Olli-Pekka Hilmola
Dr., Prof.Lappeenranta University of Technology, Kouvola University, Finland
olli-pekka.hilmola@lut.fi Rezultat slika za флаг финляндии
7 Sergei Kudriavtcev
D.Sc., prof., Vice-Rector of Far Eastern State Transport University, Russia
s_kudriavtcev@mail.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
8 Askar Zhusupbekov
D.Sc., prof., President of Kazakhstan Geotechnical Society, L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Kazakhstan
astana-geostroi@mail.ru
9 Miroslav Živković,
PhD. Prof, Faculty of Engineering, University of Kragujevac, Serbia
zile@kg.ac.rs Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
10 Andrii Bieliatynskyi
D.Sc., prof., National Aviation University, Ukraine
beljatynskij@mail.ru
11 Mareks Mezitis
Dr.sc.ing., Prof., Head of Institute,
Institute of Transport, Riga Technical University, Latvia
mareks.mezitis@rtu.lv
12 Dragan Rakić,
PhD. Ass. Prof., Faculty of Engineering, University of Kragujevac, Serbia
drakic@kg.ac.rs Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
13 Ivan Belošević,
PhD. Ass. Prof., University of Belgrade, Faculty of Transport and Traffic Engineering, Serbia
i.belosevic@sf.bg.ac.rs Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
14 Paulo Cachim
PhD, prof., Department of Civil Engineering, University of Aveiro, Portugal
pcachim@ua.pt
15 Milorad Jovanovski
PhD, prof., Faculty of Civil Engineering, Skopje, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Macedonia
jovanovski@gf.ukim.edu.mk
16 Sergey Baryshnikov,
D.Sc., prof., Rector of Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping, Russia
rector@gumrf.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
17 Valerii N. Li
D.Sc., prof., Far Eastern State Transport University, Russia
prn@festu.khv.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
18 Slobodan Ognjenovic
PhD, prof., Faculty of Civil Engineering, Skopje, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Macedonia
ognjenovic@gf.ukim.edu.mk Srodna slika
19 Luka Lazarević
PhD. Ass. Prof., University of Belgrade, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Serbia
llazarevic@grf.bg.ac.rs Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
20 Jaroslav Matuška
Ph.D., doc., Faculty of Transport Engineering, University of Pardubice, Czech Republic
Jaroslav.Matuska@upce.cz Rezultat slika za czech republic flag
21 Ivana Barišić
Ph.D., doc., Faculty of Civil Engineering, University of Osijek, Croatia
ivana@gfos.hr Rezultat slika za флаг хорватии
22 Mirjana Vukićević
D.Sc., prof., Faculty of Civil Engineering, University of Belgrade, Serbia
mvukicevic@grf.bg.ac.rs Rezultat slika za флаг сербии
23 Tomasz Kozlowski
Dr., prof. of Kielce University of Technology, Kielce, Poland
tomkoz@tu.kielce.pl Rezultat slika za флаг польши
24 V.N. Paramonov
Dr., prof. of St. Petersburg State Transport University, St. Petersburg, Russia
parvn@georec.spb.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
25 Andrey Benin
PhD, prof., Head of Research Department, Emperor Alexander I St. Petersburg State Transport University, Russia
benin.andrey@mail.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
26 Valerii Pershakov
D.Sc., prof., National Aviation University, Ukraine
pershakov@nau.edu.ua
27 Yu. A. Davydov
Dr., prof., Rector of Far Eastern State Transport University (FESTU), Khabarovsk, Russia
rector@festu.khv.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
28 V. S. Fedorov
Dr., prof. of Russian University of transport, member of the RAACN
sk-centre@miit.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
29 E.N. Kurbatsky
Dr., prof. of Russian University of transport
usd.miit@gmail.com Rezultat slika za флаг россии
30 T. Kokusho
Dr., member of TC203 (Earthquake Geotechnical Engineering and Associated Problems), Chuo University, Tokyo, Japan
kokusho@civil.chuo-u.ac.jp Rezultat slika za флаг японии
31 I. Towhata
Dr., Chairman ATC-3 (Asian Technical Committee №3 of Geotechnology for Natural Hazards), University of Tokyo, Japan
towhata@geot.t.u-tokyo.ac.jp Rezultat slika za флаг японии
32 S.Yasuda
Dr., prof. of Tokyo Denki University, Tokyo, Japan
yasuda@g.dendai.ac.jp Rezultat slika za флаг японии
33 Y. Asazuma
Professor, Faculty of Economics, Hokkai-Gakuen University, Japan
Yu_asa@nifty.ne.jp Rezultat slika za флаг японии
34 Stjepan Lakušić
Dr., prof. of University of Zagreb Faculty of Civil Engineering (FCE), Croatia
ured_dekana@grad.hr Rezultat slika za флаг хорватии
35 Raschid Mangushev
Dr., prof. of SPBGASU, St. Petersburg, Russia
npk-cgp@yandex.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
36 Vladimir Ulitzky
Dr. prof. of St. Petersburg State Transport University, Russia
dou@pgups.edu Rezultat slika za флаг россии
37 R.Y. Kim
Associate Professor, PhD, Department of Railroad Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Korea National University of Transportation, Korea
ronnykim@ut.ac.kr
38 Hee-Seung Na
PhD, Head of Trans-Korean & Transcontinental Railway Research Department, Korea
hsna@krri.re.kr
39 Eun Chul Shin
PhD, College of Urban Science, Dean, Professor, Incheon National University, Korea
ecshin@inu.ac.kr
40 L. Yanqing
Associate Professor, Director of Center for International Education
Beijing Jiaotong University, China
yqliu@bjtu.edu.cn
41 Ning Bin
Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China, President, Prof., of E.E., FIEEE, FIRSE, doctoral tutor of Traffic Information Engineering and Control Subjects, Vice President of China Urban Rail Transit Association, Executive director of the China Institute of automation
bning@bjtu.edu.cn 
42 J. Liu
Dr., Prof., School of Civil Engineering, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
jkliu@bjtu.edu.cn
43 Jozef Melcer
Dr., Prof., University of Zilina, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Slovak Republic
jozef.melcer@fstav.uniza.sk Rezultat slika za флаг словакии
44 Stanislav Vlasevskii
D.Sc., prof., Far Eastern State Transport University, Russia
aredigarian.edu@mail.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
45 Izolda Li
PhD., prof., Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping
liiv@gumrf.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии
46 Yurii Ezhov,
D.Sc., prof., Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping, Russia
EzhovYE@gumrf.ru Rezultat slika za флаг россии